2018 Wrestling Schedule - Nov 2017 thru Oct 2018

Feel free to post to my Calendar: http://my.calendars.net/mainewrestling

HIGH SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL JV MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS ALL or OTHER

Saturday, May 5th (K - 12th Grade)

Spartan Duals

Spartan Hockey Arena, 100 Diamond Run Mall, Rutland VT * DETAILS 

Events Listed Below This Have Gone By

Monday, November 6th, 2017 (High School)

First Allowable Date for the Alpha Weigh-In

Monday, November 20th, 2017 (High School)

First Allowable Practice

Saturday, November 25th, 2017 (High School)

First Allowable Exhibition Meet

Saturday, December 2nd, 2017 (High School)

Morse Westlake Tournament

RESULTS

Friday, December 8th, 2017 (High School)

First Countable Match (after 3:00pm)

Saturday, December 9th, 2017 (High School)

Penobscot Valley Tourney

Penobscot Valley High School * RESULTS

Saturday, December 9th, 2017 (High School)

Westbrook Invitational

RESULTS

Saturday, December 16th, 2017 (High School)

Franklin Savings Bank Invitational

Mtn Valley High School, Rumford * RESULTS

Saturday, December 16th, 2017 (High School)

Tiger Invitational

Gardiner Area High School * RESULTS

Friday, December 22nd, 2017 (High School)

2 lb Growth Allowance

Saturday, December 23rd, 2017 (High School)

Cony Duals

Cony High School

Wednesday, December 27th, 2017 (High School)

Wells Atlantic Invitational

Wells High School * RESULTS

Thursday, December 28th, 2017 (High School)

Holiday Tourney

Penobscot Valley High School

Friday, December 29th, 2017 (High School)

Winter Classic

Maine Central Institute * RESULTS

Friday, December 29th and Saturday, December 30th, 2017 (High School)

Noble Invitational

Noble Junior High School, Berwick

"Due to sprinkler system issues at the Noble High School, the tournament has been suspended. The tournament will resume on 30 December at the Noble Junior High School (Former High School) located at 46 Cranberry Meadow Road, Berwick, Maine.  Weigh-ins are at 7 a.m. and wrestling at 8 a.m."  *  RESULTS

Friday, January 5th & Saturday, January 6th, 2018 (High School)

Spartan Invitational

Sanford High School * RESULTS

Saturday, January 6th, 2018 (High School)

Warrior Clash

Nokomis High School * RESULTS

Saturday, January 13th, 2018 (High School)

Skowhegan Invitational

Skowhegan

Saturday, January 13th, 2018 (High School)

Kennebunk Duals

Kennebunk High School

Monday, January 15th, 2018 (High School)

Madison Duals

Madison

Saturday, January 20th, 2018 (High School)

Hammerhead Duals

York High School

Saturday, January 20th, 2018 (High School)

Ellsworth Tournament

Ellsworth High School

Sunday, January 21st, 2018 (Pre K - 8th Grade)

Mid-Coast Wrestling Club Youth Opener

Camden Hills Regional High School * RESULTS  PK-4   5-8

Saturday, January 27th, 2018 (High School)

Morse Invitational

Morse High School

Saturday, January 27th, 2018 (High School)

Bucksport Tournament

Bucksport High School

Sunday, January 28th, 2018 (Pre K - 6th Grade)

Matt T. Rix Memorial Tournament

Marshwood High School * DETAILS

Saturday, February 3rd, 2018 (High School)

League Championships

KVAC (Kennebec Valley Conference) * Cony High School * RESULTS
MSL (Mid-State League) * York High School * RESULTS
PVC (Penobscot Valley Conference) * Penobscot Valley High School * RESULTS

Saturday, February 3rd, 2018 (High School)

Last Countable Match

Sunday, February 4th, 2018 (Pre K - 8th Grade)

Oceanside Brawl On The Bay

Oceanside-East, Rockland * DETAILS

Saturday, February 10th, 2018 (High School)

High School Regional Tournaments

A North: Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School * RESULTS
Site Director: Kevin Ryan
Meet Director: 

A South: Marshwood High School * RESULTS
Site Director: Rich Buzzell
Meet Director: Marty Ryan

B North: Mt View High School * RESULTS
Site Director: Chris Moreau
Meet Director: Sean Keenan

B South: Mtn Valley High School * RESULTS
Site Director: Al Cayer
Meet Director: Patrick Casten

Sunday, February 11th (Pre K - 8th Grade)

MEDOMAK "Panther Classic"

Medomak Valley High School * DETAILS * RESULTS

Saturday, February 17th, 2018 (High School)

High School State Championships

Class A: Sanford * RESULTS
Site Director: Gordie Salls
Meet Director: Marty Ryan

Class B: Wells High School * RESULTS
Site Director: Pierce Cole
Meet Director: Gerald Hutchinson

Monday, February 19th, & Tuesday, February 20th (4th - 12th Grade)

MCWC Nick Purler Takedown Machine Clinic

Camden-Rockport Middle School * DETAILS 

Saturday, February 24th, 2018 (High School)

New England Qualifier

Nokomis High School * 9:30 start * RESULTS

Tuesday, February 28th, 2018 (High School)

Deadline (12:00 Noon) for withdrawal from New Englands

Friday, March 2nd 5:00PM, and Saturday, March 3rd 9:00AM, 2018 (High School)

High School New England Championships

Providence Career and Technical Academy * 41 Fricker St., Providence RI 02903 * RESULTS

 

MAINEWRESTLING.COM

EMAIL HS

MAINE SCHOOLS


Free Web Counters