Oxford Hills Youth Classic 2006
February 12, 2006
Final Results
PreK and K
Championship Finals
37 lb. Kavan Bowie (Oxford Hills) - First, Jaden David (Oxford Hills) - Second (Round Robin)
43 lb. Adam Cloutier (Massabesic) - First, Aireanna Robinson (Dirigo) - Second (Round Robin)
45 lb. Zander Newton (Massabesic) - First, Kaysia Carroll (Massabesic) - Second (Round Robin)
48 lb. Ethan Emard (Lebanon) - First, Matthew Goodwin (Marshwood) - Second (Round Robin)
52 lb. Jordan Silver (Oxford Hills) - First, Cheyenne Roderick (Skowhegan) - Second (Round Robin)
57 lb. Kaden Cutler (Oxford Hills) - First, Sebastian Keator (Oxford Hills) - Second (Round Robin)
70 lb. Curtis Gauvin (Mountain Valley Youth) - First, Joel Dawe (Mid-Coast Wrestling Club) - Second (Round
Consolation Finals
37 lb. Kassi Burgess (Mountain Valley Youth) - Round Robin
43 lb. Justin David (Oxford Hills) - Third, Wesley Libby (Peru) - Fourth (Round Robin)
45 lb. John Grenier (Lebanon) - Third, Bailey Crosby (Peru) - Fourth (Round Robin)
48 lb. Curtis Smith (Massabesic) - Third, Logan Baker (Marshwood) - Fourth (Round Robin)
52 lb. Keagan Roberts (Marshwood) - Third, Logan Roberts (Marshwood) - Fourth (Round Robin)
57 lb. Dalton Berry (Dirigo) - Third, Jacob Bowen (Brewer Wrestling Club) - Fourth (Round Robin)
70 lb. Courtney Carrier (Mountain Valley Youth) - Third, Rachel Dolloff (Dirigo) - Fourth (Round Robin)
Grade 1 - 2
Championship Finals
45 lb. Josh Grenier (Lebanon) def. Cory Day (Biddeford) Pin at 1:23
50 lb. Jonathan Stacy (Marshwood) def. Matthew Fletcher (Massabesic) 9-3
53 lb. Bradley Beaulieu (Massabesic) def. Devin Bourque (Lebanon) Pin at 0:44
54 lb. Levi Capps (Eagles Wrestling) def. Isaiah Dawe (Mid-Coast Wrestling Club) 7-1
57 lb. Logan Truman (Oxford Hills) def. Jamie Hogg (Marshwood) 11-7
59 lb. Kyle Dexter (Oxford Hills) def. Luke Bolster (Skowhegan) 14-7
63 lb. Cody Hart (Lebanon) - First, Gavin Arsenault (Dirigo) - Second (Round Robin)
70 lb. Percy Lorette (Skowhegan) - First, Peter Cogley (Mountain Valley Youth) - Second (Round Robin)
76 lb. Kyle Cote (Mountain Valley Youth) - First, Wyatt Rugg (Lovell Rec.) - Second (Round Robin)
103 lb. Ben Rowe (Oxford Hills) - First, Kevin Cogley (Mountain Valley Youth) - Second (Round Robin)
120 lb. Allen Carrier (Mountain Valley Youth) - First, Dillon Dyer (Eagles Wrestling) - Second (Round Robin)
Consolation Finals
45 lb. Bailey Coull (Lebanon) def. Zachary Burgess (Mountain Valley Youth) 14-8
50 lb. Victoria Carey (Mountain Valley Youth) def. Ellie Jasper (Peru) Tech Fall 15-0
53 lb. Peter DelGallo (Gardiner) def. Chris Sarzynski (Marshwood) Pin at 0:40
54 lb. Kyle Sanborn (Sanford - SSYAA) def. Curtis Chandler (Oxford Hills) Pin at 0:58
57 lb. Bryce Whittemore (Dirigo) def. Jake Kimball (Oxford Hills) Pin at 1:26
59 lb. Derek Kenney (Oxford Hills) def. Eric Glidden (Marshwood) Major Dec. 13-0
63 lb. Nicole Bennett (Lovell Rec.) - Third, Justin Stacy (Marshwood) - Fourth (Round Robin)
70 lb. Mathew Boucher (Lovell Rec.) - Third, Garrett Bedard (Lebanon) - Fourth (Round Robin)
76 lb. Zack Mitchell (Marshwood) - Third, Zak Duguay (Mountain Valley Youth) - Fourth (Round Robin)
103 lb. Carson Neuman (Biddeford) - Third, Shawn Darling (Westbrook) - Fourth (Round Robin)
120 lb. Bennett Dorion (Dirigo) - Round Robin
Grade 3 - 4
Championship Finals
55 lb. Dakota Jaques (Mountain Valley Youth) def. Dylan Aspinall (Oxford Hills) 14-9
58 lb. Matt Hart (Lebanon) def. Zachary Dumont (Sanford - SSYAA) 6-4
63 lb. Nate Boucher (Mountain Valley Youth) def. Mark Smith (Brewer Wrestling Club) Major Dec. 11-0
66 lb. Dalton Rice (Oxford Hills) def. Josh Emard (Lebanon) Major Dec. 8-0
70 lb. Kyle Bennett (Lovell Rec.) def. Robbie Small (Eagles Wrestling) Pin at 1:18
75 lb. Jacob Campbell (Skowhegan) def. Joe Grenier (Lebanon) 4-4 (OT)
80 lb. Brett Beauchesne (Mountain Valley Youth) def. Austin Varnum (Mountain Valley Youth) Pin at 0:30
85 lb. Lucas Dolloff (Dirigo) def. Trevor Burns (Massabesic) 6-4 (OT)
92 lb. Trevor Henshel (Lovell Rec.) def. Michael Roux (Massabesic) Pin at 0:43
104 lb. Robie Martin (Bonny Eagle) - First, Tommy Christman () - Second (Round Robin)
115 lb. Jacob Lavoie (Skowhegan) - First, Korey Sanborn (Sanford - SSYAA) - Second (Round Robin)
Consolation Finals
55 lb. Jordan Colby (Lebanon) def. Joe Langley (Lebanon) Major Dec. 10-0
58 lb. Travis Desmond (Mountain Valley Youth) def. Mathew Rimmer (Kennebunk) Pin at 0:59
63 lb. Chris Weiss (Rockland) def. Liam Lafountain (Biddeford) 3-1
66 lb. Nicholas Staples (Massabesic) def. Chase Eldredge (Lebanon) 10-6
70 lb. Dominick Day (Biddeford) def. Dylan Cromwell (Eagles Wrestling) 15-8
75 lb. Cody Hughes (Marshwood) def. Kim Hussey (Marshwood) 7-4
80 lb. Chris Ziadeh (Lebanon) def. Justin Pierce (Eagles Wrestling) 9-6
85 lb. Kaleb Brown (Skowhegan) def. Ian Austin (Mountain Valley Youth) Pin at 2:43
92 lb. Brandon Gill (Mountain Valley Youth) def. Tanner Andrews (Massabesic) Pin at 0:55
104 lb. Nick Hall (Peru) - Third, Tyler Mitchell (Brewer Wrestling Club) - Fourth (Round Robin)
115 lb. Tahvo Korhonen (Skowhegan) - Third, Brian Rollins (Bonny Eagle) - Fourth (Round Robin)
Grade 5 - 6
Championship Finals
67 lb. Lucas Dion (Massabesic) def. CJ Bartlett (Lovell Rec.) 8-4
75 lb. Blaine Gallant (Massabesic) def. Branden Bourque (Lebanon) Pin at 0:45
82 lb. Thomas Boynton (Rockland) def. Jake Thurston (Lovell Rec.) 9-8
87 lb. Drew Cloutier (Massabesic) def. Ethan Gilman (Massabesic) 2-0
96 lb. Jake Bagley (Lebanon) def. Derek Vermette (Biddeford) Pin at 0:34
104 lb. Taylor Carey (Mountain Valley Youth) def. Joe Randall (Lebanon) Pin at 1:58
117 lb. Aaron Weiss (Rockland) def. Matt Karnas (Brewer Wrestling Club) Pin at 0:59
133 lb. Ryan Stacy (Marshwood) def. Travis Keefer (Marshwood) Pin at 0:19
155 lb. Josh Andrews (Massabesic) - First, Michael Cleveland (Westbrook Wolfpack) - Second (Round
Consolation Finals
67 lb. Iain Whitis (Westbrook) def. Justin Jasper (Peru) Pin at 1:58
75 lb. Jared Jenson (Eagles Wrestling) def. Brett Whittemore (Dirigo) Pin at 0:36
82 lb. Daniel DelGallo (Gardiner) def. Billy Bagley (Lebanon) Pin at 2:36
87 lb. Matthew Bennett (Lovell Rec.) def. Victor Irwin (Brewer Wrestling Club) 9-7
96 lb. Jake Emard (Lebanon) def. Caleb Hall (Dirigo) Pin at 1:30
104 lb. Rob Quimby (Lebanon) def. Jared Santos (Oxford Hills) Pin at 1:48
117 lb. Hank Richards (Westbrook) def. Connor Rhames (Biddeford) Pin at 1:21
133 lb. Matt Jones (Oxford Hills) def. Trevor Desmond (Mountain Valley Youth) Win by Inj Def
155 lb. Jason Fernandez (Brewer Wrestling Club) - Third, Sullivan Panno (Molly Ocket Raiders) - Fourth
Thanks to Frank
Kieliszek